Number Per Set
 


Number Per Set
Part No. Description R S L C M Drawing No. Remarks
ET1/2 Crankcase Drive Side 1 - - - - M.O.32.
ET1/1/1 Crankcase Drive Side - 1 1 - - M.O.32.
ET2/2 Crankcase Timing Side 1 - - - - M.O.32.
ET2/1/1 Crankcase Timing Side - 1 1 - - M.O.32.
ET3/2S Flywheel and Mainshaft Drive Side 1 1 - - - M.O.11
ET3/2S/1 Flywheel and Mainshaft Drive Side - - 1 - - M.O.11 For 3 m.m. x 5 m.m. roller big end.
ET3/3S Flywheel and Mainshaft Timing Side 1 1 - - - M.O.11
ET3/3S/1 Flywheel and Mainshaft Timing Side - - 1 - - M.O.11 For 3 m.m. x 5 m.m. roller big end.
ET4/2 Crankpin 1 1 1 - - M.O.11
ET4/2S Big End Assembly fitted to Conrods 1 - - - - M.O.11
ET4/2S/1 Big End Assembly fitted to Conrods - 1 1 - - M.O.11 For 3 m.m. x 5 m.m. roller big end.
ET4/2AS Flywheel Assembly complete with Conrods 1 - - - - M.O.11
ET4/2AS/1 Flywheel Assembly complete with Conrods - 1 - - - M.O.11
ET4/2AS/2 Flywheel Assembly complete with Conrods - - 1 - - M.O.11
ET17/1 Mainshaft Timing Side 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.11
ET17/2 Mainshaft Drive Side 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.11
ET19 Mainbearing Spacer 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.32,64.
ET21AS Cylinder Barrel Assembly 2 - - 1 1 M.O.15.
ET21AS/1 Cylinder Barrel Assembly Black - 2 2 - - M.O.15.
ET22FS Cylinder Head Assembly (front)with valve seats, lower guides and lock rings. 1 - - - 1 M.O.17
ET22F/1S Cylinder Head Assembly (front) with valve seats, lower guides & lockrings. - - - 1 - M.O.17
ET22F/4S Cylinder Head Assembly (front) with valve seats, lower guides & lockrings. - 1 - - - M.O.17
ET22F/5S Cylinder Head Assembly (front) with valve seats, lower guides & lockrings - - 1 - - M.O.17 32 m.m. Inlet Port.
ET22RS Cylinder Head Assembly (rear) with valve seats, lower valve guides & lockrings. 1 - - - - M.O.17
ET22R/4S Cylinder Head Assembly (rear) with valve seats, lower guides & lockrings - 1 - - - M.O.17
ET22R/5S Cylinder Head Assembly (rear) with valve seats, lower guides & lockrings - - 1 - - M.O.17 32 m.m. Inlet Port.
ET24 Inspection Cap 8 - - 4 4 M.O.17
ET24/1 Inspection Cap (flat) 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.09, 32
ET24/2 Inspection Cap (polished) - 8 8 - - M.O.17
ET24/6 Inspection Cap (breather) 1 1 - 1 1 Modification for Atmospheric Breather for use with 2 ft. A52 Hose, A22 Banjo Bolt, A48 Banjo, 2 A27 Washers, 1 A40/1 Ferrule.
ET25 Valve Rocker 4 - - - 2 M.O.17
ET25/2 Valve Rocker (polished) - 4 4 2 - M.O.17
ET25AS/1 Rocker Assembly with Bearing 4 - - - 2 M.O.17
ET25/2AS/1 Rocker Assembly with Bearing (polished) - 4 4 2 - M.O.17
ET26/1 Valve Rocker Bearing 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET27 Tappet Adjuster 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET27/1AS Tappet Adjuster with Ball 1 1 1 - - M.O.09
ET28 Rocker Pin 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET29 Camfollower 4 4 - 2 2 M.O.13.
ET29/1 Camfollower (polished) - - 4 - -
ET30 Camfollower Spindle (Inlet) 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13.
ET30/1 Camfollower Spindle (Exhaust) 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13.
ET30/2 Camfollower Spindle (Front Inlet) 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET30/3 Camfollower Spindle (Front Exhaust) 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET32 Carburettor Adaptor Rear 1.1/16" 1 - - - - M.O.19
ET32/1 Carburettor Adaptor Front 1.1/16" 1 - - - 1 M.O.19
ET32/2 Carburettor Adaptor Rear 1 1/8 " - 1 - - - M.O.19
ET32/3 Carburettor Adaptor Front 1 1/8" - 1 - 1 - M.O.19
ET32/4 Carburettor Adaptor Racing Front 32 m.m. - - 1 - - For use with machines fitted with two front cylinder heads only.
ET32/5 Carburettor Adaptor Racing Rear 32 m.m. - - 1 - - For use with machines fitted with two front cylinder heads only.
ET33 Exhaust Valve 2 2 - 1 1 M.O.17
ET33/1 Exhaust Valve Polished - - 2 - -
ET34 Inlet Valve 2 2 - 1 1 M.O.17
ET34/1 Inlet Valve Polished - - 2 - -
ET35 Valve Stem Collar 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET36 Split Collar (Pairs) 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17 Supplied only in pairs.
ET37 Valve Spring Cap 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET38 Valve Stem Circlip 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET39 Valve Spring (Outer) 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17 Supplied in pairs only.
ET39/1 Valve Spring (Inner) 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17 Supplied in pairs only
ET40 Top Valve Guide 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET41 Bottom Valve Guide (Exhaust) 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET42 Bottom Valve Guide (Inlet) 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET43 Pushrod 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET45/1 Tappet Adjuster Locknut 6 6 6 2 2 M.O.17, 009
ET46 Pushrod Tube 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET47/2FS Camshaft Front - - 1 - - M.O.13.
ET47/2RS Camshaft Rear - - 1 - - M.O.13.
ET47/2FAS Camshaft Assembly with Pinion - - 1 - - M.O.13.
ET47/2RAS Camshaft Assembly with Pinion - - 1 - - M.O.13.
ET47/3FS Camshaft Front 1 1 - - - M.O.13.
ET47/3RS Camshaft Rear 1 1 - 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET47/3FAS Camshaft Assembly with Pinion Front 1 1 - - - M.O.13.
ET47/3RAS Camshaft Assembly with Pinion Rear 1 1 - 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET48 Magneto Gearwheel 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.39 Also for use with manual control magneto.
ET49 Half Time Pinion 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64 Oversize and undersize .002",.004", .006", .008", .010" and standard.
ET50/1AS Idler Gear - - 1 - -
ET50/2 Idler Gear 1 1 - 1 1 M.O.13, 64 Replaces ET50
ET51 Idler Gear Shaft 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET51/1 Idler Gear Shaft Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET55/2 Head Bolt 8 8 8 4 4 M.O.15. Used only on Engine No.RC/1306 and later.
ET56 Cylinder Head Bolt Nut 8 8 8 4 4 M.O.15.
ET60/1 Engine Sprocket 1 1 1 - - M.O.14
ET62/1 Timing Case Cover 1 - - - - M.O.32.
ET62/1/1 Timing Case Cover - 1 1 - -
ET62/2 Timing Case Cover - - - 1 1 M.O.64
ET63 Dynamo Pinion Cover 1 - - - - M.O.32
ET63/1 Dynamo Pinion Cover - 1 1 - - M.O.32
ET64 Porous Bronze Bush 6 6 6 4 4 M.O.13, 30
ET68 Valve Lifter Spindle 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET69FAS Valve Lifter Front 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET69RAS Valve Lifter Rear 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET77 Main Bearing Distance Piece 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET84/2 Exhaust Pipe Nut - - 2 - -
ET84/3 Exhaust Pipe Nut 2 2 - I 1 M.O.35
ET92 Mainshaft Roller Bearing 2 2 2 2 2 M.O.32,64.
ET94 Timing Side Roller Bearing 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.32,64.
ET98 Thrust Washer 3/8" 5 5 5 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET98/1 Thrust Washer 5/16" 6 6 6 4 4 M.O.13, 64
ET99 Camfollower Spacer - Inlet 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET99/1 Camfollower Spacer - Exhaust 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET99/2 Camfollower Spacer - Front Inlet 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET100 Rocker Feed Bolt 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17
ET102 Cylinder Base Gasket 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.38, 15 Plus one for each compression plate used.
ET104 Push Rod Tube Gland 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.32.
ET105 Dynamo Pinion Cover Gasket 1 1 1 - - M.O.38
ET106 Timing Cover Gasket 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.38
ET109/1AS Crankcase Bolt 2 2 2 - - M.O.41
ET109/2AS Crankcase Bolt 4 4 4 - - M.O.41
ET109/3 Crankcase Bolt 3 3 3 - - M.O.41
ET109/3AS Crankcase Bolt 3 3 3 - - M.O.41
ET109/5AS Crankcase Bolt 1 1 1 2 5 M.O.41
ET109/8 Crankcase Bolt 1 1 1 - - M.O.41
ET109/9 Crankcase Bolt 1 1 1 - - M.O.41
ET109/10 Crankcase Bolt 4 4 4 - - M.O.32.
ET109/11 Magneto Stud 7 7 7 5 5 M.O.19, 39
ET109/13 Crankcase Bolt 1 1 1 - - M.O.41
ET122 Exhaust Guide Lockring 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET122/1 Inlet Guide Lockring 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET123 Pushrod Tube Washer 8 8 8 4 4 M.O.32,64.
ET125 Mainbearing Circlip 2 2 2 2 2 M.O.32,64.
ET127 Pushrod Tube Nut 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.32,64.
ET129 Exhaust Lifter Spring 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET136/1 Magneto Drive Cover 1 - - 1 1 M.O.32,64.
ET136/2 Magneto Drive Cover - 1 - - - M.O.32
ET141/3AS Breather Valve Pinion Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET145 Exhaust Valve Seat Ring 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET146 Inlet Valve Seat Ring 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.17
ET150 Cylinder Liner (Bore unfinished) 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.15. Export market only
ET151 Compression Plate .064" M.O.15. As required
ET154 Spigot Nut 3/8" B.S.F. 2 2 - - - M.O.30
ET154/1 Spigot Nut 3/8" B.S.F 2 2 2 2 - M.O.15. Used on engine No.RC/1306 and after.
ET155 Big End Spacing Ring 1 1 1 - - M.O.11
ET156 Camshaft Spindle (Rear) 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET156/1 Camshaft Spindle (Front) 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET157 Camshaft Pinion 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET159 Breather Valve Spindle 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 64
ET160 Inspection Cap Washer 10 10 10 6 6 M.O.32, 17
ET161 Steady Plate 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET162 Steady Plate Distance Piece 3 3 3 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET163 Hollow Dowel 5 5 5 2 2 M.O.41, 32, 64,  65
ET164 Oil Shield 1 1 1 - - M.O.32.
ET165AS Valve Lifter Rod 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET166/1 Valve Lifter Link 1 1 1 - - M.O.13. Supersedes ET166
ET167 Valve Lifter Motion Block 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET168 Valve Lifter Cable Spacer 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 25
ET169 Valve Lifter Ferrule 1 1 1 - - M.O.13.
ET172/2 Valve Lifter Cable Abutment 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.13, 25
ET173 Idler Gear Thrust Washer 1 1 1 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET173/1 Idler Gear Thrust Washer 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.64
ET174 Engine Plate Dowel 3 3 3 3 3 M.O.41, 65
ET175 Valve Lifter Rod Adjuster 2 2 2 - - M.O.13.
ET176/2 Dynamo Clamp 1 1 - 1 1 M.O.36, 64
ET177 Dynamo Clamp Bolt 1 1 - - - M.O.36
ET178 Dynamo Clamp Bolt Pivot 1 1 - - - M.O.36
ET179/1 Magneto Nut Long 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.39
ET180 Magneto Drive Cover Gasket 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.38
ET181 Carburettor Adaptor Gasket 2 2 2 1 1 M.O.38
ET182/1 Magneto Gasket 1 1 1 1 1 M.O.38
ET183 Timing Case Washer 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.32.
ET184 Timing Case Dowel 2 2 2 2 2 M.O.32,64.
ET185 Dynamo Clamp Hook Bolt 1 1 - - - M.O.36
ET186 Magneto Cowl Tab 1 1 - 1 - M.O.32,64, 65
ET187 Valve Lifter Sealing Washer 2 2 2 2 2 M.O.13, 41
ET188 Copper Washer 1/4" 5 5 5 3 3 M.O.32, 18
ET189 Rocker Feed Bolt Washer 4 4 4 2 2 M.O.17, 18
ET202 Dynamo Adaptor 3" 1 1 - - - M.O.36
ET214 Dynamo Blanking Plate 2 2 2 - -
ET214/1 Dynamo Blanking Plate - - - 2 2
ET219/1 Rev. Counter Drive Cover 1 1 1 - - For manual control ignition
ET220 Lock Plate 2 2 2 2 2 M.O.13, 64
ET221 Dynamo Cradle 1 1 - - - M.O.36
ET222 Rev Counter Drive Dog 1 1 1 - - For manual control ignition
ET223/1 Rev. Counter Mag Drive Boss 1 1 1 - - For manual control ignition
ET224 Rev Counter Drive Fork 1 1 1 - - For manual control ignition
ET225 Lifter Link Adjuster 1 1 2 - - Use with ET166/1 Valve Lifter Link.
ET227 Dynamo Cradle Dowel 2 2 - - - M.O.36
ET231 Metering Wire .020 4 4 4 2 2 See Riders Handbook for illustration Page 19.
ET232 Dynamo Cradle Shim 1 1 - - - If necessary.
ET233 Lifter Spindle Lockring 1 1 - 1 1
ET234 Oil Restrictor Disc 4 4 - 2 2 Standard from engine No. 9238 up to 10,000
 
www.000webhost.com