Nuts_Screws
   


Number Per Set
Nuts, Screw &Misc.
Part No. Description R S L C M Drawing No. Remarks
16 3/8" C.E.I. Thin Nut 2 2 2 2 2
30 3/8" B.S.W. x 3/8" long Grub Screw 1 1 1 1 1  
39 5/16" B.S.W. x 1/2" long Countersunk Screws 4 4 4 4 4 M.O.21 Replaces E121
69 1/16" x 1/2" Split Pin 5 5 5 2 2
75 2BA Plain Nut 3 3 2 2 2
91 1/4" B.S.F. Plain Nut 65 65 38 56 52
92 1/4" B.S.F. Plain Steel Washer 44 46 24 39 33
98 5/16" B.S.F. Simmons Stop Nut - Thin 5 5 5 4 4
142 5/16" B.S.F. Plain Nuts 55 55 50 50 37
143 5/16" B.S.F. Plain Steel Washers 35 35 37 38 32
147 5/16" Single Coil Spring Washers 19 19 18 13 4
188 1/4" B.S.F. x 1/2" long Hexagon Set Screw 15 15 10 12 10
198 3/8" B.S.F.Plain Nut 26 26 25 26 20
220 3/16" B.S W. x 3/8" long Cheesehead Bolt 6 6 6 12 12
221 5/16" B.S.W. x 3/8" long Grub Screw 2 2 2 1 1
225 1/8" B.S.P. C and A Washer 1 1 1 1 1
226 1/4" B.S.W. x 1" long Cheesehead Screw 9 9 9 18 18
227 3/16" B.S.W. x 3/8" long Roundhead Screw 1 1 1 1 1
234 1/4" B.S.P. Union Nut (for 5/16" Pipe Nipple) 8 8 11 6 6
279 1/4" B.S.W. x 5/8" long Hexagon Setscrew 7 10 7 - -
321 1/4" Steel Ball 43 43 43 43 43 40 only in Steering Head
327 1/4" B.S.F. x 1 1/4" long Hexagon Bolt 8 8 10 5 5
328 5/16" B.S.F. x l 1/4" long Cheesehead Screw 1 1 1 - -
329 5/16" B.S.F. x 5/8" long Cheesehead Screw 5 5 5 - -
357 1/4" B.S W. x 3/4" long Cheesehead Screw 16 16 16 - -
358 1/4" B.S.W. x 1 1/8" long Cheesehead Screw 4 4 4 2 2
359 3/16" B.S.W. x 1/4" long Roundhead Screw 2 2 - 2 2
361 3/8" Single Coil Spring Washer 14 14 11 14 14
406 2BA x 7/8" Countersunk Screw 9 9 9 - - Or 2BA x 3/4". Interchangeable
412 3/16" B.S.W. x 3/4" long Cheesehead Bolt 6 6 6 - -
413 1/4" Shakeproof Internal Washer 19 19 19 12 12
418 1/8" x 7/32" Flathead Aluminium Rivets 8 8 - 8 8
448 21/32" i/d, 7/8" o/d x 3/64" Fibre Washer 1 1 1 1 1
449 3/16" x 3/4" Mills Pin 2 2 - 2 2
457 5/16 B S.F. x 1 1/4" long Hexagon Bolts 1 1 1 - -
459 Grease Nipple Straight 1/4" B.S.F. 9 9 9 9 7
477 5/16" i/d x 3/4" o/d x 1/16',Plain Steel Washer 4 4 4 4 4
499 5/16" B.S.P. Simmons Stop Nuts 20 30 30 20 20
500 3/8" C.E.I. Plain Nuts 6 6 6 4 5
501 3/8" B.S.F. Plain Steel Washers 15 15 15 18 13
502 1/4" B.S.F. x 1/2" long Round Head Screw 2 2 2 2 2
505 5/16" B.S.F. x 1/2" long Hexagon Set Screw 3 2 3 3 2
506 1/4" B.S.F. x  3/4" long Hexagon Bolts 3 3 2 2 2
507 1/2" B.S.F. Plain Nut 3 3 3 6 6
508 1/2" B.S.F. Chamfered Washer 11 11 11 12 12
520 5/16" B.S.F. x 1" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 - 1 1
524 5/16" C.E.I. x 1/2" long Hexagon Set Screw 3 2 3 3 2
537 Grease Nipple 65 degree Angled 1/4 B.S.F. 1 1 1 1 1
558 3/8" B.S F. Thin Nut 2 2 2 3 3
559 9/16" Thackeray Double Coil Spring Washers 4 4 4 4 4
560 3/8" long x 3/4" C.E.I. Hexagon Set Screw 2 2 2 2 2
563 1/4" Thackeray Double Coil Spring Washers 2 2 - 2 2
570 7/16" B.S.F. Thin Nut 11 11 11 11 4
571 7/16" B.S.F. Plain Washers - - - 6 6
572 1/4" B.S.F. x 3/4" long Hexagon Set Screw 1 1 - 1 1
588 5/16" B.S.F. Simmons Double Anchor Nut 1 1 - 1 1
589 1/4" B.S.F. x 5/8" Hexagon Set Screw 17 17 11 16 16
590 1/4" Single Coil Spring Washers 8 8 7 7 7
591 3/32" x 3/8" Snap Head Steel Rivets 2 2 - 2 2
597 3/8" B.S.F. x 1/2" Hexagon Set Screw 2 2 2 2 2
617 2BA x 1" Hexagon Head Set Screw 2 2 2 2 2
647 1/8" x 1/4" Snap Head Steel Rivets 3 3 - 3 3
662 1/4" B.S.F. x 5/8" long Cheesehead Screw 5 5 - 2 2
669 3/8" B.S.F. x 3" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 1 - -
670 3/8" B.S.F. x 1" long Hexagon Bolt 2 2 1 2 2
687 3/8" B.S.F. x 1 3/4" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 1 1 1
730 5/16" C.E.I. Plain Nut 2 2 2 - -
731 1/4" B.S.F. Thin Nut 6 6 4 2 2
733 3/8" B.S.F. x 1 1/2" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 - - -
762 3/8" i/d x 7/8" o/d x 1?16" Plain Steel Washer 2 2 2 2 2
796 7/16" B.S.F. Chamfered Washers 1 1 - - -
807 5/32" x 3/8" Snap Head Aluminium Rivets 2 2 - 2 2
808 5/32" x 5/16" x 1/32" Plain Steel Washer 2 2 - 2 2
820 2BA x 1/2" Round head Screw - - 1 - -
830 5/16" B.S.F. x 2 1/4" long Hexagon Head Bolt 2 2 2 4 2
831 5/16" B.S.F. x 1 7/8" Hexagon Bolt 1 1 1 1 -
832 2BA x 1/4" Round Head Screw 1 1 - 1 1
839 1/4" B S F. x 3/8" long Hexagon Setscrew 8 8 7 8 8
840 3/8" B.S.F. x 5/8" long Hexagon Setscrew 1 1 1 1 1
841 2BA x 5/8" Round Head Screw 1 1 - 1 1
842 2BA Single Coil Spring Washer 1 1 - 1 1
843 5/16" B.S.F. x 5/8" long Hexagon Set screw 1 1 - 1 -
844 3/8" B.S.F. x 3/4" long Hexagon Setscrew 1 1 - 1 1
845 3/16" B.S.W. x 1/2" long Cheesehead Screw 3 3 - 3 3
865 1/2" External "Seeger" Circlip 2 2 2 - -
867 5/16" B.S.F . x 2 1/2" long Hexagon Head Bolt 1 1 1 1 -
870 7/16" B.S.F. Plain Nut - - - 2 2
872 3/8" B.S.F. x 2" long Hexagon Bolt - - - 1 1
873 3/8" B.S.F. x 1 1/8" long Hexagon Bolt - - - 1 1
874 1/4" B.S.F. x 1/2" long Countersunk Screw - - - 4 4
876 3/8" B.S.W. x 2" long Hexagon Bolt - - - 1 1
877 1/4" B.S.W. x 3/4" long Countersunk Screw - - - 2 2
879 1/2" B S.F.Thin Nut 8 8 8 4 4
880 5/16" B.S.W. x 3/4" long Hexagon Set Screw - - - 4 4
961 1/4" B.S.W. x 2 1/8" long Cheesehead Bolt - - - 4 4
962 5/16" B.S.F. x 1 1/2" long Hexagon Bolt - - - 1 1
963 1/4" B.S.F. x 1 5/8" long Hexagon Bolt 2 2 - 2 -
964 4BA x 1/4" Round Head Screw 6 6 6 6 - Used on "Vincent" Hydraulic Damper only.
965 1/8" B.S.P. Flanged Plug 2 2 2 2 - Series 'C' only with "Vincent" Hydraulic Damper only.
967 3/8" B.S.F. x 2 1/4 " long Hexagon Bolt - - 1 1 1
968 1/4" B.S.W. Plain Steel Washer - - - 1 1
969 5/16" C.E.I. x 2" long Hexagon Set Screw - - - 2 2
972 5/16" B.S.F. x 2" long Cheesehead Set Screw 1 1 - - -
973 5/16 B.S.F. x 2" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 - - -
974 5/16" B.S.F. x 7/8" long Cap Head Allen Screw - - 4 - -  
977 3/8" B.S.F. x 1 1/4" long Hexagon Bolt 1 1 - - -
981 9/16" Head Bolt Washer 8 8 - 4 4 MO.15 Replacing ET152
1000 2BA x 7/8" Set Screw, Hexagon Head 2 2 - - - MO.22 Replacing FT178
www.000webhost.com